Lance's Corner
[…] 10. Tex. Med. Ass'n v. U.S. Dep't of Health & Human Servs., 120 F.4th 494 (5th Cir. Oct. 30, 2024). 
  11. 86 FR 36872, 36889 (Jul. 13, 2021) (the phrase "regardless of the number of claims paid at that contracted rate"); 26 CFR 54.9816-6T(a)(1), 29 CFR 2590.716-6(a)(1), and 45 CFR 149.140(a)(1) (from "Solely for purposes of this definition a single case agreement" to "or enrollee in unique circumstances, does not constitute a contract"); and 26 CFR 54.9816-6T(b)(2)(iv), 29 CFR 2590.716-6(b)(2)(iv), and 45 CFR 149.140(b)(2)(iv); and 5 CFR 890.114(a), insofar as it requires compliance with the foregoing provisions. 
  12. 26 CFR 54.9817-1T(b)(4)(i), 29 CFR 2590.717-1(b)(4)(i), and 45 CFR 149.130(b)(4)(i) (from "For purposes of this paragraph (b)(4)(i), the 30-calendar-day period begins" to "decide a claim for payment for the services").